Staff

Headteacher

Mr M Westmoreland

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs M Goodwin

Mr S Wright

Assistant Headteacher

Miss V Hodges

Teaching Staff  
Miss J Gilbride

Foundation Stage (Class 1)

Acting Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs N Benstead

Foundation Stage (Class 2)

Geography Leader

Miss C Burrows

Year 1 (Class 3)

Phonics Leader

Music Leader

Mrs C Grayson

Year 1 (Class 4)

RE Leader

PSHCE Leader

Mrs M Goodwin

Year 2 (Class 5)

Deputy Headteacher

KS1 Leader, Assessment Leader, More Able Leader, Curriculum Lead.

Mrs N Palmer

Year 2 (Class 5)

Science Leader

Miss S Weldon

Year 2 (Class 6)

Art Leader

Miss R Dodds

Mrs J Pirrie

 

Year 3 (Class 8)

D & T Leaders

Miss L Campbell

Year 3 (Class 7)

History Leader

Mrs K McDonagh

Year 4 (Class 9)

Computing Leader

Mrs R Crook

Year 4 (Class 9)

EAL Leader

Miss B Clay

Year 4 (Class 10)

French Leader

Mr K Sellers Year 5 (Class 11)
Miss L Perry

Year 5 (Class 12)

English Leader

Educational Visits Leader

Mr R Morton

Year 6 (Class 13)

PE Leader

Miss V Hodges

Year 6 (Class 14)

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO 

Designated Senior Lead 

Mrs L Marshall

Year 6 Teacher (Class 14)

Maths Leader

Mr S Wright

Year 6 Teacher (Class 14)

Deputy Headteacher

KS2 Leader, Pupil Premium Lead 

 

Mr P Cumberworth

Mrs L Smith

Breakfast Club, Sports Coach

Lunchtime Manager

Mr L Chamberlain – Site Manager

Mrs H Vale – Premises Officer, Cleaning Supervisor

 Mr L Williams – ICT Technician

Mr T Clarke – ICT Technician  

Office Staff

Mrs C Cooper

Mrs C Cudworth

Mrs S Brown

Miss K Storey

Miss J Gilbert-Hardwick

 

Office Manager / Bursar

 

   
  Teaching Assistants and Support Staff
Mrs M Adams-Smith
Miss K Berry
Mrs M Britt
Mrs K Cameron
Mrs R Camp
Mr T Clarke
Mrs J Dennison
Miss A Dixon
Mrs L Fura
Mrs K Goddard
Mrs L Hardwick
Mrs J Harvey
Miss S Hubbard
Miss R Hull
Ms R Hunte
Mrs S Jadhav
Miss E Jefferies
Miss K Lloyd
Mrs J Loyal
Mrs I Maimoon
Mrs M Maurimootoo
Miss G McMahon
Mrs J Penlington
Mrs J Read
Miss G Rutherford
Mrs E Smith
Mrs N Taylor
Mrs B Titley
Mrs D Vaghela
Mr E Watts
 
   
Lunchtime Staff
Ms J Brookes
Mrs J Dennison
Mrs D Deacon
Miss R Folwell
Mrs E Goldsmith
Mrs C Mawby
Mrs S Sharman
Mrs S Siddiq
Mrs E Smith
Mrs R Smith
Mrs L Spencer
Mrs G Worrall
   
 Cleaning Staff  
Mrs L Robinson
Mrs D Sharp
Mr S Stone