Staff

Headteacher

Mr M Westmoreland

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs M Goodwin

Mr S Wright

Assistant Headteacher

Miss V Hodges

Teaching Staff  
Miss J Gilbride Foundation Stage (Class 1)  

Acting Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs N Benstead Foundation Stage (Class 2)  

Geography Leader

Miss C Jones Year 1 (Class 3)
Mrs C Grayson Year 1 (Class 4)  

RE Leader

Miss R Dodds Year 1 (Class 4)  

D & T Leader

Mrs M Goodwin Year 2 (Class 5)  

Deputy Headteacher

KS1 Leader, Assessment Leader, More Able Leader, Curriculum Lead.

Miss S Weldon Year 2 (Class 5)  

Art Leader

Miss C Burrows Year 2 (Class 6)  

Phonics Leader

Music Leader

Miss B Clay Year 3 (Class 7)  

MFL Leader

Mrs N Palmer Year 3 (Class 8)  

Science Leader

Mrs R Crook
Year 3 (Class 8)  

EAL Leader

Miss K McDonagh Year 4 (Class 10)  

Computing Leader

Miss L Campell Year 4 (Class 9)  

History Leader

Mr K Sellers Year 5 (Class 11)  

PSHCE Leader

Miss L Perry Year 5 (Class 12)  

English Leader

Educational Visits Leader

Mr R Morton Year 6 (Class 13)  

PE Leader

Mrs L Marshall Year 6 Teacher (Class 14)  

Maths Leader

Mr S Wright Year 6 Teacher (Class 14)  

Deputy Headteacher

KS2 Leader, Pupil Premium Lead

Miss V Hodges Year 2 (Class 5) and Year 6 (Class 14)  

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO

Designated Senior Lead

Mr P Cumberworth  

Mrs L Smith

Breakfast Club, Sports Coach  

Lunchtime Manager

Mr L Chamberlain – Site Manager  

Mrs H Vale – Premises Officer, Cleaning Supervisor

Mr C Dwyer – IT Technician  
Office Staff 

Mrs C Cooper

Mrs C Cudworth

Mrs S Brown

Miss K Storey

Miss J Gilbert-Hardwick

  

Office Manager / Bursar

   
 Teaching Assistants and Support Staff
Mrs M Adams-Smith
Mrs M Britt
Mrs K Cameron
Miss D Deacon
Mrs J Dennison
Mrs L Fura
Mrs K Gilbert
Mrs K Goddard
Mrs L Hardwick
Mrs J Harvey
Miss S Hubbard
Miss R Hull
Mrs S Jadhav
Miss E Jefferies
Miss K Lloyd
Mrs J Loyal
Mrs M Maurimootoo
Miss G McMahon
Miss E Penlington
Mrs J Penlington
Mrs J Read
Mrs G Rutherford-Walker
Mrs E Smith
Mrs L Spencer
Mrs N Taylor
Mrs B Titley
Mrs D Vaghela
Miss R Young
 
   
Lunchtime Staff
Ms J Brookes
Mrs J Dennison
Mrs D Deacon
Miss R Folwell
Mrs E Goldsmith
Mrs C Mawby
Mrs E Smith
Mrs R Smith
Mrs L Spencer
Mrs G Worrall
 
 
   
 Cleaning Staff  
Mrs L Robinson
Mrs D Sharp
Mr S Stone