Staff

Headteacher

Mr M Westmoreland

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs M Goodwin

Mr S Wright

Assistant Headteacher

Miss V Hodges

Teaching Staff  
Miss J Gilbride Foundation Stage (Class 1)

Acting Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs N Benstead Foundation Stage (Class 2)

Geography Leader

Miss C Jones Year 1 (Class 3)
Mrs C Grayson Year 1 (Class 4)

RE Leader

Miss R Dodds Year 1 (Class 4)

D & T Leader

Mrs M Goodwin Year 2 (Class 5)

Deputy Headteacher

KS1 Leader, Assessment Leader, More Able Leader, Curriculum Lead.

Miss S Weldon Year 2 (Class 5)

Art Leader

Miss C Burrows Year 2 (Class 6)

Phonics Leader

Music Leader

Miss B Clay Year 3 (Class 7)

MFL Leader

Mrs N Palmer Year 3 (Class 8)

Science Leader

Mrs R Crook
Year 3 (Class 8)

EAL Leader

Miss K McDonagh Year 4 (Class 10)

Computing Leader

Miss L Campell Year 4 (Class 9)

History Leader

Mr K Sellers Year 5 (Class 11)

PSHCE Leader

Miss L Perry Year 5 (Class 12)

English Leader

Educational Visits Leader

Mr R Morton Year 6 (Class 13)

PE Leader

Mrs L Marshall Year 6 Teacher (Class 14)

Maths Leader

Mr S Wright Year 6 Teacher (Class 14)

Deputy Headteacher

KS2 Leader, Pupil Premium Lead

Miss V Hodges Year 2 (Class 5) and Year 6 (Class 14)

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO

Designated Senior Lead

Mr P Cumberworth

Mrs L Smith

Breakfast Club, Sports Coach

Lunchtime Manager

Mr L Chamberlain – Site Manager

Mrs H Vale – Premises Officer, Cleaning Supervisor

Office StaffMrs C Cooper

Mrs C Cudworth

Mrs S Brown

Miss K Storey

Miss J Gilbert-Hardwick

Office Manager / Bursar
  Teaching Assistants and Support Staff
Mrs M Adams-Smith
Mrs M Britt
Mrs K Cameron
Mrs J Dennison
Miss A Dixon
Mrs L Fura
Mrs K Gilbert
Mrs K Goddard
Mrs L Hardwick
Mrs J Harvey
Miss S Hubbard
Miss R Hull
Mrs S Jadhav
Miss E Jefferies
Miss K Lloyd
Mrs J Loyal
Mrs M Maurimootoo
Miss G McMahon
Miss E Penlington
Mrs J Penlington
Mrs J Read
Mrs G Rutherford-Walker
Mrs E Smith
Mrs L Spencer
Mrs N Taylor
Mrs B Titley
Mrs D Vaghela
Mrs R Young
Lunchtime Staff
Ms J Brookes
Mrs J Dennison
Mrs D Deacon
Miss R Folwell
Mrs E Goldsmith
Mrs C Mawby
Mrs E Smith
Mrs R Smith
Mrs L Spencer
Mrs G Worrall
 Cleaning Staff  
Mrs L Robinson
Mrs D Sharp
Mr S Stone